Brooksie Way Team Challenge
The Booksie Way Half Marathon and 5k RunBrooksie Way Team Challenge

Brooksie Way Team Challenge

             2016 Brooksie Way Half Marathon Open Team Results

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                   CORPORATE HALF MARATHON TEAM RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.    19  Jeep Patriot's                                    

============================================================

  1      1  Lawrence Sak           Lake Orion            MI 56

  2      2  Mark Randall           Rochester Hills       MI 54

  3      2  John Wehrly            Madison Heights       MI 77

  4      7  Patti Barrett          Grosse Pointe Park    MI 56

  5      7  Rick Clark             Clarkston             MI 61

  6   (  7) Michael Cavalli        Auburn Hills          MI 30

  7   (  8) Bradley McCardell      Rochester             MI 48

  8   ( 13) Pierino Piccinato      White Lake            MI 67

  9   ( 26) Sarah Moore            Royal Oak             MI 28



  2.    30  Team Chevy Stingray                               

============================================================

  1      2  Xiaolu Shi             Troy                  MI 48

  2      4  Nicole Schalk          Rochester Hills       MI 41

  3      5  Gordon Gibson          Flint                 MI 60

  4      8  Jeff Mitchell          Rochester Hills       MI 50

  5     11  Yu Liu                 Troy                  MI 38

  6   ( 12) Carlo Clemente         Troy                  MI 48

  7   ( 21) Geraldine Barnuevo     Shelby                MI 38



  3.    38  Improvement Path Systems                          

============================================================

  1      1  Mayce Varacalli        Rochester Hills       MI 23

  2      3  Patrick Beardslee      Rochester Hills       MI 26

  3      6  Joe Zuchora            Rochester             MI 29

  4     12  Gladiz Solarte         Rochester Hills       MI 58

  5     16  Lauren Wolf            Rochester Hills       MI 24

  6   ( 23) Jeff Vandenboom        Bloomfield Township   MI 33

  7   ( 30) Vanessa Harms          Rochester             MI 29



  4.    53  Jeep Wrangler's                                   

============================================================

  1      6  Walt Keough            Troy                  MI 57

  2      8  Laura Armstrong        Ypsilanti             MI 40

  3      9  Ronald Papke           Shelby Township       MI 57

  4     11  Michael Grinols        Rochester Hills       MI 23

  5     19  Claire Reichstein      Troy                  MI 38

  6   ( 20) Audrey Moore           Bloomfield Hills      MI 41

  7   ( 25) Jim Ryan               Metamora              MI 56

  8   ( 26) Jeffrey Lyijnen        Sterling Heights      MI 60

  9   ( 42) Eric Gramlich          Rochester Hills       MI 47

 10   ( 75) Andrew Moore           Royal Oak             MI 38



  5.    64  Oakland County Half Marathon                      

============================================================

  1      1  Haley Chinarian        Wolverine Lake        MI 16

  2      8  Gordon McWilliams      Walled Lake           MI 18

  3     14  Andrew Chinarian       Wolverine Lake        MI 50

  4     16  Jason Warner           Rochester             MI 33

  5     25  Katie West             Clarkston             MI 34

  6   ( 31) Anita Campbell         Waterford             MI 56

  7   ( 38) Lisa Villella          Clarkston             MI 36

  8   ( 58) Dianna Frankfurth      Waterford             MI 52

  9   ( 61) Joellen Shortley       West Bloomfield       MI 54

 10   ( 63) Suzanne Hollyer        Wolverine Lake        MI 48



  6.    68  BorgWarner Half Team                              

============================================================

  1      3  Lauren Deppe           Almont                MI 18

  2      4  Anthony Paniccia       Windsor               -- 39

  3      8  Jamal Farhat           Rochester             MI 57

  4     10  Colleen Middaugh       Windsor               -- 37

  5     43  Daniel Rodriguez       Rochester Hills       MI 34

  6   ( 66) Keerthi Gade           Troy                  MI 31

  7   ( 94) Geoff Bruce            Oakland               MI 49



  7.    98  Team Chevy Camaro                                 

============================================================

  1      8  John Reinke            Sterling Heights      MI 60

  2     20  Rick Jayroe            Rochester Hills       MI 62

  3     20  Chris Giannetti        St. Clair Shores      MI 57

  4     23  Tim Gregorio           Rochester Hills       MI 44

  5     27  Laurie Janick          St Heights            MI 55

  6   ( 27) Thomas Thivierge       Rochester Hills       MI 53

  7   ( 30) Shaoyan Ye             Rochester Hills       MI 52



  8.   121  Jeep Grand Cherokee's                             

============================================================

  1     13  Jackie Ramsey          Pontiac               MI 59

  2     13  Kyle Loerch            West Bloomfield       MI 33

  3     28  Tom Kollar             Rochester Hills       MI 57

  4     32  Kami Motz              West Bloomfield       MI 35

  5     35  Rich Silbert           Bloomfield Hills      MI 44

  6   ( 40) Jenn Pump              Clarkston             MI 35

  7   ( 41) Ryan Masters           Auburn Hills          MI 29

  8   ( 58) Gordon Davies          Birmingham            MI 49



  9.   126  Jeep Cherokee's                                   

============================================================

  1     18  Al Johnson             Plymouth              MI 56

  2     21  Lyn Fokken             Lake Orion            MI 41

  3     25  Erin McLean            Royal Oak             MI 24

  4     26  John Tripp             Rochester Hills       MI 56

  5     36  Frank Mitchell         Grand Blanc           MI 52

  6   ( 37) Pamela Chiappetta      Fenton                MI 52

  7   ( 48) Tony Burg              Auburn Hills          MI 42

  8   ( 61) Frank Gennero          Sterling Heights      MI 58

  9   ( 62) Todd Gramlich          Clarkston             MI 48

 10   (125) Norm Fredericks        Oxford                MI 49



 10.   172  Jeep Rubicon's                                    

============================================================

  1     14  Chris Tripp            Rochester Hills       MI 29

  2     35  Ramiro Mantilla        Waterford             MI 25

  3     36  Steve Peterson         Clarkston             MI 62

  4     43  Berj Alexanian         Royal Oak             MI 28

  5     44  Henry Marcano          Rochester Hills       MI 52

  6   ( 49) Mary Clor              Rochester             MI 41

  7   ( 58) Eric Stahmer           Troy                  MI 34

  8   ( 73) David Unger            Bloomfield Hills      MI 42

  9   ( 98) Brent Hartz            Macomb                MI 48



 11.   173  Jeep Compass's                                    

============================================================

  1     25  Brett Shoup            Oxford                MI 24

  2     31  Angela Bianchi         Rochester Hills       MI 30

  3     34  Kevin Ohlrogge         Highland              MI 55

  4     37  Brittany Davis         Orion                 MI 30

  5     46  Marty Faulman          Washington            MI 52

  6   ( 46) Jon Beasley            Bloomfield Hills      MI 43

  7   ( 49) Annamalai Kailainathan Troy                  MI 54

  8   ( 61) Baljinder Minhas       Troy                  MI 45

  9   ( 72) Julia Green            East China            MI 42



 12.   179  Jeep Laredo's                                     

============================================================

  1     10  Sudeep Chavare         Canton                MI 33

  2     29  Dominic Casinelli      Ferndale              MI 32

  3     30  Jiyan Cadiz            Berkley               MI 33

  4     50  Timothy Dering         Rochester Hills       MI 58

  5     60  Benjamin Armstrong     Ypsilanti             MI 39

  6   ( 63) Ivan Roman             Waterford             MI 42

  7   ( 77) Joseph Tran            Sterling Heights      MI 44

  8   (117) Brent Smith            Lake Orion            MI 42

  9   (117) Joe Savalle            South Lyon            MI 49



 13.   185  Magna International Half                          

============================================================

  1     10  Stephen Vamvounis      Brighton              MI 45

  2     28  Allison Smith          Royal Oak             MI 31

  3     39  Eric Kozlowski         Oakland               MI 58

  4     41  Chris Keyes            Livonia               MI 46

  5     67  Farookh Ahmed          Troy                  MI 43

  6   ( 74) Michael Crane          Rochester             MI 50

  7   ( 87) Allyson Fugate         Clarkston             MI 46

  8   (127) Patrick Hunt           Bloomfield            MI 40

  9   (156) Jaeson Loman           Chesterfield          MI 43



 14.   192  Ford Team Mustang                                 

============================================================

  1      5  Eric Barr              Canton                MI 51

  2     10  Mickey Murphy          Davison               MI 39

  3     25  Loren Miller           Macomb                MI 47

  4     60  Melinda Soegiharto     Birmingham            MI 40

  5     92  Michael Price          Birmingham            MI 45



 15.   194  Team Chevy SS                                     

============================================================

  1     29  Frank Ferus            Rochester Hills       MI 53

  2     29  Mike Cooper            West Bloomfield       MI 46

  3     42  Michael Luckett        Pontiac               MI 52

  4     44  Don Robare             Fenton                MI 62

  5     50  Yanet Sanchez          White Lake            MI 38

  6   ( 66) Haiwen Hong            Rochester Hills       MI 41

  7   ( 76) Rachel Naemi           Royal Oak             MI 30

  8   (136) Tuyen Bui              Sterling Heights      MI 53



 16.   242  BorgWarner Half Team 2                            

============================================================

  1      9  Scott Green            Rochester             MI 52

  2     45  Michael Willison       Clarkston             MI 30

  3     53  Keith Wanket           Rochester             MI 44

  4     64  Michael Tucker         Beverly Hills         MI 58

  5     71  Eric Servito           Macomb                MI 35

  6   ( 82) Stepan Sotnichenko     Sterling Heights      MI 58

  7   ( 96) James Stapleton        Rochester Hills       MI 36



 17.   303  Team Chevy Spark                                  

============================================================

  1      9  Mary Kurtz             Rochester Hills       MI 56

  2     52  Tom Nguyen             Shelby Township       MI 52

  3     67  Thomas Hitchman        Bloomfield Hills      MI 56

  4     83  Jeff Lacharite         New Baltimore         MI 40

  5     92  Jacqueline Brown       Washington            MI 51

  6   ( 94) Ke Su                  Lake Orion            MI 52

  7   (132) Terrence Williams      Orion Twp             MI 43



 18.   308  Jeep Overland's                                   

============================================================

  1     47  Michael Jacobson       Oakland Township      MI 44

  2     58  Whitney Czarnik        Washington            MI 27

  3     61  Joseph Zane            Rochester Hills       MI 31

  4     62  Joe Burns              Sterling Heights      MI 58

  5     80  Alan Widgren           Lake Orion            MI 55

  6   ( 85) Doug Roberts           Newport               MI 46

  7   (110) Razzaaq McConner       Lake Orion            MI 37

  8   (134) Satguru Ghuman         Shelby Tw             MI 47



 19.   312  Jeep Summit's                                     

============================================================

  1     18  Tianbing Sun           Rochester Hills       MI 45

  2     39  Zsolt Sarkozi          Rochester Hills       MI 43

  3     69  Bobby Lusk             Auburn Hills          MI 45

  4     90  Ravi Murugesan         West Bloomfield       MI 47

  5     96  Chris Kennedy          Rochester Hills       MI 43

  6   (103) Sukhbir Gill           Sterling Heights      MI 48

  7   (108) Mark Sanders           Davisburg             MI 47

  8   (114) David Caldwell         Grand Blanc           MI 44

  9   (121) Darren Passalacqua     Rochester Hills       MI 45

 10   (157) Lorraine Tervo         Rochester Hills       MI 39



 20.   363  Team Chevy Volt                                   

============================================================

  1     46  Theresa Mungioli       Rochester Hills       MI 58

  2     64  Dung Hoang             Royal Oak             MI 29

  3     70  Dean Sanborn           Rochester Hills       MI 34

  4     91  Bob Gonzales           Clarkston             MI 49

  5     92  Robert Lee             Clarkston             MI 55

  6   (106) Ajay Pandey            Rochester             MI 59

  7   (129) Jeffrey John           Auburn Hills          MI 50



 21.   551  Jeep Commando's                                   

============================================================

  1     61  Colin Howard           Rochester Hills       MI 27

  2    118  Brian Del Pup          Clarkston             MI 41

  3    122  John St. Pierre        Macomb                MI 45

  4    122  Katie Palus            Royal Oak             MI 45

  5    128  Sherlyn Fox            Allen Park            MI 44

  6   (129) Sunil Ramakrishnappa   Rochester Hills       MI 43

  7   (130) Nidia Marines          Oxford                MI 44

  8   (135) Raj Velayudham         West Bloomfield       MI 50

  9   (142) Santanu Misra          Northville            MI 52





----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                   OPEN HALF MARATHON TEAM RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------



  1.    23  Running Fit 501 Elites                            

============================================================

  1      2  James Obrien           Bloomfield Hills      MI 64

  2      2  Jin Zhu                Farmington Hills      MI 53

  3      4  James Dowd             Milford               MI 65

  4      6  Mami Kato              Birmingham            MI 41

  5      9  Alicia Brower          Milford               MI 33

  6   ( 11) Lee Mamola             Novi                  MI 64

  7   ( 21) Susan Harris           Novi                  MI 58

  8   ( 44) Joseph Atto            West Bloomfield       MI 58

  9   ( 44) Gloria Zhao            Canton                MI 40

 10   ( 47) Danielle Mulka         Walled Lake           MI 36



  2.   159  Sinkas and friends                                

============================================================

  1      6  Phil Menzies           Warren                MI 44

  2     12  Craig Salvalaggio      Rochester Hills       MI 35

  3     29  Kenneth Yu             Clarkston             MI 57

  4     55  Laura Klemm            Shelby Township       MI 51

  5     57  Jason Siko             Wolverine Lake        MI 41

  6   ( 65) John Dull              Ferndale              MI 45

  7   ( 71) Aaron Sinka            Rochester Hills       MI 40

  8   (100) Erik Sinka             Bloomfield Hills      MI 46

  9   (105) Fred Shahly            Rochester Hills       MI 51



  3.   520  BW6                                               

============================================================

  1      8  Joanne Sycko           Sterling Heights      MI 67

  2    105  Jeff Todd              Oakland               MI 55

  3    133  Deiadra Kelly          Auburn Hills          MI 47

  4    136  Lakshmi Ram            Rochester Hills       MI 46

  5    138  Elana Chapman          Rochester Hills       MI 47

  6   (139) Alicia Grifka          Rochester Hills       MI 48

  7   (149) Christine Romanski     Rochester Hills       MI 43

  8   (168) Nikia Johnson          Auburn Hills          MI 36

  9   (169) Misty Morin            Lake Orion            MI 39



  4.   538  Jay Bird Flooring                                 

============================================================

  1     83  Carol Halligan         Davison               MI 53

  2     84  Dianne Loader          Grand Blanc           MI 52

  3    110  Melinda Carrabs        Clio                  MI 43

  4    126  Alan Wood              Grand Blanc           MI 52

  5    135  Jennifer Stancroff     Burton                MI 37

  6   (139) Whitney Stipes         Grand Blanc           MI 36

  7   (143) Louis Rosebrough       Grand Blanc           MI 40



----------------------------------------------------------------------------

               CORPORATE 10K TEAM Results

----------------------------------------------------------------------------



  1.    20  Jeep Sahara's                                     

============================================================

  1      1  Ben Dehondt            Armada                MI 18

  2      2  Jen Ziehl              Rochester             MI 45

  3      4  Richard Parker         Rochester Hills       MI 57

  4      6  Dave Bojanzyk          Almont                MI 28

  5      7  Rene Dehondt           Armada                MI 55

  6   (  7) Dave Mabry             Rochester Hills       MI 63

  7   ( 10) Robert Hanna           Rochester Hills       MI 56

  8   ( 11) Curtis Hogan           Troy                  MI 26

  9   ( 24) Kelly Hanlon           Hunting Woods         MI 46



  2.    23  Oakland County 10K Team #1                        

============================================================

  1      1  Patti Braunreuther     Clarkston             MI 57

  2      1  Shane Bies             Troy                  MI 39

  3      4  Joshua Nelson          Waterford             MI 41

  4      4  Katy Thornton          Warren                MI 27

  5     13  Tania Alonso           Auburn Hills          MI 26

  6   ( 20) Jonathan Boyda         Wixom                 MI 25

  7   ( 41) Shannon Merritt        Southfield            MI 29

  8   ( 58) Alyssa Cunningham      Brighton              MI 37



  3.    26  Team Chevy Impala                                 

============================================================

  1      1  Paul Daprai            Lake Orion            MI 48

  2      1  Brian Fiore            Waterford             MI 28

  3      3  Marcelo Ataide         San Jose Dos Campos   NY 36

  4      3  Van Blanco             Pontiac               MI 26

  5     18  Erin Bridge            Troy                  MI 37

  6   ( 23) Erica Raines           Clarkston             MI 45

  7   ( 27) Alex Serieux           Oak Park              MI 39

  8   ( 30) Steve Mader            Rochester Hills       MI 46

  9   ( 34) Haidar Douglah         Farmington Hills      MI 44



  4.    37  Jeep Willy's                                      

============================================================

  1      3  Petie Davis            Waterford             MI 60

  2      5  Taylor Kachinski       Rochester             MI 23

  3      8  Gregory Roehm          Clarkston             MI 49

  4     10  Bryan Zvibleman        Pleasant Ridge        MI 48

  5     11  Bethany Caldwell       Grand Blanc           MI 48

  6   ( 19) Melina Navaroli        Rochester Hills       MI 21

  7   ( 21) Shawntel Palmerlee     Rochester             MI 32

  8   ( 34) Peter Williams         Lake Orion            MI 47

  9   ( 52) Deanna Chvala          Rochester             MI 45



  5.    57  Jeep Latitude's                                   

============================================================

  1      4  Tom Pump               Port Saint Lucie      FL 67

  2      7  Mark Todd              Rochester Hills       MI 46

  3      8  Brian Doutlick         Auburn Hills          MI 39

  4     16  Jeremiah Packham       Auburn Hills          MI 25

  5     22  Ashlee Murphy          Oxford                MI 30

  6   ( 24) Craig Leach            Livonia               MI 46

  7   ( 37) Robert Smyczynski      Waterford             MI 54

  8   ( 82) Karthika Devendran     Rochester Hills       MI 38



  6.    68  Jeep Trailhawk's                                  

============================================================

  1      7  Kathryne Doutlick      Auburn Hills          MI 29

  2     11  Rob Palmerlee          Rochester             MI 34

  3     16  Jeff Conklin           Rochester             MI 54

  4     16  Salvador Roa           Royal Oak             MI 37

  5     18  Rishabh Bhandari       Auburn Hills          MI 30

  6   ( 21) Debbie Johnson         Plymouth              MI 55

  7   ( 22) Chayanon Sontidpanya   Sterling Heights      MI 31

  8   ( 33) Susan Cadwell          Rochester Hills       MI 38

  9   ( 38) James Hunt             Sterling Heights      MI 45

 10   ( 39) Wei Yuan               Rochester Hills       MI 41



  7.    94  BorgWarner 10k Team                               

============================================================

  1      1  C Drury                Rochester             MI 34

  2      5  Chris Chirco           Romeo                 MI 28

  3     22  Mark Williams          Leonard               MI 51

  4     28  Gary Rubrich           Macomb                MI 53

  5     38  Alexa Cook             Clawson               MI 23

  6   ( 39) Grace Smith            Rochester Hills       MI 24

  7   ( 85) Michelle Walker        Rochester             MI 39



  8.   121  Jeep Scrambler's                                  

============================================================

  1     20  Pavan Kumar Kummarakunta Troy                  MI 31

  2     21  Walter Hays            Rochester Hills       MI 42

  3     25  Jessica Filippis       Royal Oak             MI 38

  4     27  Senthil Rajan          Royal Oak             MI 41

  5     28  Alexander Bancroft     Rochester             MI 28

  6   ( 30) Andrew Higham          Oxford                MI 26

  7   ( 32) Lindsay Higham         Oxford                MI 25

  8   ( 40) Lauren Thompson        Oxford                MI 38

  9   ( 75) Jennifer Simonetta     Macomb                MI 40





----------------------------------------------------------------------------

               OPEN 10K TEAM Results

----------------------------------------------------------------------------



  1.    21  The Lollygaggers                                  

============================================================

  1      2  Ted Mastrucci          Howell                MI 49

  2      3  Bruce Ross             Novi                  MI 43

  3      4  Dennis Peck            Highland              MI 54

  4      5  Jillian Peck           Highland              MI 52

  5      7  Erin Ross              Novi                  MI 41



----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                CORPORATE 5K TEAM Results

----------------------------------------------------------------------------



  1.     5  Jeep Renegade's                                   

============================================================

  1      1  Chris Kurowski         Highland              MI 66

  2      1  Gary Pitt              Farmington            MI 57

  3      1  Tyler Tutton           Royal Oak             MI 28

  4      1  Art Ibarra             Oxford                MI 50

  5      1  Michael Fisher         Commerce              MI 45

  6   (  1) Allison Fisher         Commerce              MI 13

  7   (  2) Ted Chau               West Bloomfield       MI 46

  8   (  4) Michael White          Livonia               MI 48

  9   (  4) Benjamin Hackett       Shelby Township       MI 17

 10   (  6) Sylvia Reiser          Royal Oak             MI 25



  2.    22  TKActive                                          

============================================================

  1      1  Aarron Degiulio        Auburn Hills          MI 23

  2      2  Carol Dean             Rochester             MI 83

  3      3  Brian McCullough       Auburn Hills          MI 55

  4      5  Scott Petrowski        Auburn Hills          MI 47

  5     11  Mark Bone              Auburn Hills          MI 55

  6   ( 18) Markala Goodson        Madison Heights       MI 23

  7   ( 18) Magdalena Leska        Auburn Hills          MI 37

  8   ( 31) Megan McGinnis         Auburn Hills          MI 26



  3.    34  Jeep Gladiator's                                  

============================================================

  1      3  Mireya Silva           Rochester Hills       MI 50

  2      4  Megan Kennedy          Rochester Hills       MI 11

  3      5  Amarjeet Sahota        Ann Arbor             MI 30

  4      8  Sophia Barr            Birmingham            MI 53

  5     14  Mark Likich            Birmingham            MI 51

  6   ( 16) Marian Power           Clarkston             MI 49

  7   ( 32) Krystyna Chwilka       Addison Twp           MI 28

  8   ( 55) Madelyn Chau           West Bloomfield       MI 14



  4.    43  SSG                                               

============================================================

  1      4  Dianne Eckhout         Lake Orion            MI 50

  2      5  Corinn Vollmuth        Clarkston             MI 51

  3     10  Neil Baxter            Rochester Hills       MI 56

  4     10  Doug Roehm             Lake Orion            MI 52

  5     14  Katie Taylor           Rochester Hills       MI 40

  6   ( 18) Gregory Sudderth       Washington Twp        MI 49

  7   ( 28) Nancy Ennis            Oxford                MI 48

  8   ( 31) Judy Heikkinen         Rochester Hills       MI 64

  9   ( 36) Janet Stuart           Lake Orion            MI 58

 10   ( 74) Leslie Richards        St. Clair Shores      MI 35



  5.    62  Jeep 4X4's                                        

============================================================

  1      2  Randy Malec            Clarkston             MI 39

  2     10  Jessica Kennedy        Rochester Hills       MI  9

  3     11  Paul Van Norman        Fenton                MI 42

  4     17  Matt Agosta            Shelby Township       MI 53

  5     22  Michael The            Farmington Hills      MI 55

  6   ( 33) Kayla Branton          Oxford                MI 22

  7   ( 34) Brent Bailo            Lake Orion            MI 43

  8   ( 44) Charlene St. Pierre    Macomb                MI 44

  9   ( 53) Amy Kennedy            Rochester Hills       MI 41



  6.    71  BorgWarner 5k Team 1                              

============================================================

  1      9  Feng Dong              Rochester             MI 51

  2     12  Steven Han             Novi                  MI 40

  3     12  Glenn Harris           Davisburg             MI 55

  4     18  Sandeep Menon Komattil Rochester Hills       MI 33

  5     20  Theresa Adriaens       Davisburg             MI 51

  6   ( 20) Claudia Bailo          Lake Orion            MI 37

  7   ( 32) Pauline Flanigan       Harrison Twp.         MI 43

  8   ( 96) Marty Bogen            Rochester Hills       MI    



  7.    72  Jeep Liberty's                                    

============================================================

  1      8  Ed Harshman            Clarkston             MI 44

  2     11  Carlos Basurto         Rochester Hills Mi    MI 20

  3     13  Kristin Fisher         Commerce              MI 46

  4     16  Brian Schaar           Livonia               MI 44

  5     24  Katie Kennedy          Rochester Hills       MI 14

  6   ( 46) Robert Jordan          Redford               MI 54

  7   ( 77) Shemeka Jordan         Redford               MI 42



  8.    79  Team Chevy Malibu                                 

============================================================

  1      1  Brett Wilkerson        Clarkston             MI 43

  2      2  Mindy Barth            Farmington Hills      MI 40

  3     11  Wanda Schilling        Clarkston             MI 41

  4     29  Jianyong Li            Rochester Hills       MI 54

  5     36  Nick Kothari           Rochester Hills       MI 45



  9.   110  Oakland County 5K Team #2                         

============================================================

  1      5  William Hickey         West Bloomfield       MI 62

  2     14  Penny Peters           White Lake            MI 58

  3     19  Kati Phipps            Waterford             MI 42

  4     36  Laura Huyghe           Lapeer                MI 40

  5     36  Heidi Flack            Livonia               MI 46

  6   ( 41) Kelly Fitzpatrick      White Lake            MI 48

  7   ( 45) Dawn Hunt              Waterford             MI 47

  8   ( 50) Kellie McClelland      Waterford             MI 46

  9   ( 73) Paige Ritchie          Auburn Hills          MI 35



 10.   129  BorgWarner 5k Team 2                              

============================================================

  1      6  Ya Feng Lu             Rochester Hills       MI 31

  2     19  Taylor McFarland       Shelby Twp.           MI 22

  3     31  Divya Taneja           Troy                  MI 44

  4     36  Lili Margilaj          Troy                  MI 26

  5     37  Samantha Pombier       Farmington Hills      MI 35

  6   ( 67) Stacey Lord            Clarkston             MI 42



 11.   141  Oakland County 5K Team #4                         

============================================================

  1      6  Robert Malek           Waterford             MI 63

  2     14  Nancy Minckler         Royal Oak             MI 61

  3     29  Mary Schusterbauer     Ferndale              MI 63

  4     43  Christopher Strzalkowski Ferndale              MI 53

  5     49  Pam Strzalkowski       Ferndale              MI 51



 12.   157  tkactive tkMNA                                    

============================================================

  1      8  Susan Wysocki          Auburn Hills          MI 57

  2     21  Hunter McClelland      Auburn Hills          MI 22

  3     39  Rochelle Greenwalt     Auburn Hills          MI 34

  4     44  Kristina Szasz         Auburn Hills          MI 31

  5     45  Lori Champagne         Auburn Hills          MI 44

  6   ( 48) Christian Dohr         Auburn Hills          MI 52

  7   ( 52) April Perkins          Auburn Hills          MI 35

  8   ( 63) Dana Evert             Auburn Hills          MI 41



 13.   162  Oakland County 5K Team #3                         

============================================================

  1     23  Colleen Prosyniuk      Beverly Hills         MI 59

  2     24  Barbara Miller         Waterford             MI 55

  3     37  Edward Widun           Northville            MI 46

  4     38  Carl Wilson            Woodhaven             MI 57

  5     40  Merideth Vanevery      White Lake            MI 46

  6   ( 45) Rebecca Eaton          Pontiac               MI 29

  7   ( 58) Tina Sobocinski        Clarkston             MI 46



 14.   232  Oakland County 5K Team #1                         

============================================================

  1     23  Kenneth Engel          Pontiac               MI 51

  2     41  Russ Yeiser            Pontiac               MI 47

  3     42  Angela Byassee         Pontiac               MI 41

  4     48  Janet Brinker          Ortonville            MI 43

  5     78  Jill Barc              Lake Orion            MI 45



 Team Challenge Sponsor

Fifth Third Bank Logo 


TEAM CHALLENGE TENT FOOD PROVIDER

MaMang Vietnamese Cuisine.jpg

 

IMG_7301.JPG

2015 Team Challenge After-Party


Team-Challenge-Awards.jpg  

 

2015 Team Challenge Awards